SBI Clerk Notification 2022

SBI Clerk 2022: The SBI Clerk 2022 Notification has been released on 6th September 2022 on the official website of the State Bank of India @https://sbi.co.in. Candidates who still have not applied for SBI Clerk/Junior Associate can apply now as today i.e. 27th September 2022 is the last date to apply for 5008 vacancies. The official SBI clerk notification 2022 PDF can be downloaded from the link given in this post. All the important details related to SBI clerk recruitment 2022 such as eligibility criteria, age relaxation, application fees, and number of vacancies is provided below.

SBI Clerk Notification 2022 Out

SBI Clerk Notification 2022 PDF for Junior Associate(JA) Post has been issued by SBI on its official website. The Online Applications for SBI Clerk 2022 exam are invited from eligible Indian Citizens for appointment as Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales) in the clerical cadre in the State Bank of India. In this article, we are going to discuss all the necessary details related to SBI Clerk Notification 2022 which will be useful while applying online for the SBI Clerk Notification 2022 like important dates, a direct link to apply online, notification pdf, application fees, education qualification, age limit, etc.

SBI Clerk Notification 2022: Important Dates

SBI has announced all important dates related to SBI Clerk 2022 along with SBI Clerk Notification 2022. Candidates can check all the important dates related to the SBI Clerk Notification 2022.

SBI Clerk Notification 2022: Important Dates
EventsDates
SBI Clerk Notification 20226th September 2022
SBI Clerk Online Application Starts7th September 2022
Last date to Apply Online27th September 2022
SBI Clerk Admit CardOctober 2022
SBI Clerk Prelims Exam12th, 19th and 20th November 2022 (Expected)
SBI Clerk Mains ExamDecember/January 2022

SBI Clerk Notification 2022 PDF

SBI Clerk Notification 2022 PDF is mentioned below which has been released by SBI on the official website. Aspirants can download the notification PDF directly from the link given below. SBI Clerk Notification is one of the most lucrative recruitment awaited by the candidates which now has finally been released. Candidates must download the SBI Clerk 2022 Notification PDF to read the complete details for the 5008 vacancies released by the State Bank of India.

SBI Clerk Notification 2022 PDF: Click Here To Download

SBI Clerk 2022 Notification PDF in Hindi: Click Here

SBI Clerk Vacancy 2022

The state-wise and category-wise vacancies for SBI Clerk 2022 exam has been announced 5486 vacancies along with the SBI Clerk notification 2022 PDF. Candidates must check 5008 vacancies for regular posts and 478 for Backlog. Have a look at state-wise & category-wise 5008 SBI Clerk Vacancy 2022 as released through Advertisement No. CRPD/CR/2022-23/15). Candidates can check the SBI Clerk category-wise & state-wise vacancy in the given table.

SBI Clerk Notification 2022: Vacancies       
Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) Vacancy       
CircleState/ UTSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
AhmedabadGujarat25539535145353
 Daman & Diu001034
BangaloreKarnataka51228531127316
BhopalMadhya Pradesh58785838157389
 Chhattisgarh1129693792
BengalWest Bengal78177534136340
 A&N Islands0131510
 Sikkim15621226
BhubaneswarOdisha2737201769170
ChandigarhJammu & Kashmir34931635
 Haryana101035
 Himachal Pradesh1421152355
 Punjab380271352130
ChennaiTamil Nadu6749635153355
 Pondicherry102047
DelhiDelhi52931332
 Uttarakhand224161266120
HyderabadTelangana3616602291225
JaipurRajasthan48375728114284
KeralaKerala2737327140270
 Lakshadweep010023
Lucknow/ DelhiUttar Pradesh133717063258631
Maharashtra/ Mumbai MetroMaharashtra756720174330747
MaharashtraGoa16952950
North EasternAssam18317025114258
 Arunachal Pradesh0701715
 Manipur #19421228
 Meghalaya010121023
 Mizoram0501410
 Nagaland0701715
 Tripura2301410
Total 743467116549021435008

SBI Clerk 2022 Backlog Vacancy

Here in the given table, candidates can check the SBI Clerk Backlog Vacancy 2022.

CategoryBacklog Vacancy
SC/ST/OBC204
PwD92
XS182
Total478

SBI Clerk 2022: Apply Online

The online registration has been started from 7th September 2022 for the SBI Clerk Notification and candidates have time till 27th September 2022 to apply online for the SBI Clerk 2022. The mode of application is online only. The SBI clerk 2022 eligibility criteria must be checked by the candidates before applying for SBI Junior Associate. Aspirants are advised to fill the complete registration before 27th September 2022. The direct link to apply online for the SBI Clerk is given below. Candidates are advised to fill all the details very carefully.

SBI Clerk 2022 Apply Online: Click Here

Steps to Apply Online For SBI Clerk 2022

  • Visit the official website of SBI or click on the SBI Clerk apply online link mentioned above.
  • Fill all your general information and credentials.
  • Review your information and make changes if required before finally submitting it.
  • After clicking on the submit button a new window will pop up in which you have to pay an application fee for SBI Clerk 2022.
  • After paying the application fee your application form will be successfully submitted.
  • Candidates will receive a confirmation mail or message on their registered mobile number.

SBI Clerk Notification 2022: Application Fees

Candidates can check the application fees for the SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022

SBI Clerk Notification 2022: Application Fees
CategoryApplication Fee
General/OBC/EWSRs. 750
ST/SC/PWD/ESM/DESMNIL

SBI Clerk 2022 Eligibility Criteria

Candidates must check the SBI Clerk eligibility criteria.

Educational Qualification

Candidates must graduate from a recognized university in any discipline.

SBI Clerk Notification 2022: Age Limit

Candidates must check the age limit for the SBI Clerk 2022 from the given table. The cut-off date to decide the age limit is 1st August 2022.

SBI Clerk Notification 2022: Age Limit
Minimum Age20 Years
Maximum Age28 Years

Age Relaxation

In the table given below, candidates can check the age relaxation available for different categories as per the latest government norms

Category Upper Age Limit
SC/ST33 Years
OBC31 Years
PWD (Gen/EWS)38 Years
PWD (SC/ST)43 Years
PWD (OBC)41 Years
Ex-Servicemen/  Disabled  Ex- ServicemenThe actual period of service rendered in defense services + 3 years,(8 years for Disabled Ex-Servicemen belonging to SC/ST) subject to max. age of 50 years
Widows/Divorced women/women judicially    separated from their husbands & who are not remarried (General/EWS)35 Years
Widows/Divorced women/women judicially    separated from their husbands & who are not remarried (OBC)38 Years
Widows/Divorced women/women judicially    separated from their husbands & who are not remarried (ST/SC)40 Years

SBI Clerk 2022: Selection Process

The selection process for the SBI Clerk 2022 consists of two phases:

  • Prelims Exam
  • Mains Exam

SBI Clerk 2022: Syllabus

Knowing the detailed syllabus is an important aspect of success in the SBI Clerk 2022 Exam. There are three major sections that a candidate needs to prepare to ace the preliminary exam. These are English Language, Numerical Ability, And Reasoning Section. The SBI Clerk Prelims exam is of 100 marks of 60 minutes duration with 20 minutes for each section. Candidates can check the detailed syllabus for SBI Clerk Prelims 2022 below.

Quantitative Aptitude

  • Simplification
  • Approximation
  • Number Series
  • Average
  • Percentage
  • Time, Speed & Distance
  • Time & work, Boats & stream
  • Profit & loss
  • SI & CI
  • Quadratic equation
  • Data Interpretation
  • Ratio & Proportion, Partnership
  • Probability & Permutation & combination
  • Mensuration

English Language

  • Reading Comprehension
  • Error detection
  • Cloze test
  • Phrase replacement
  • Fill in the blank
  • Paragraph Completion
  • Para Jumble

Reasoning

  • Puzzles
  • Coded Inequalities
  • Direction & distance
  • Seating arrangement
  • Coding decoding
  • Sitting Arrangements
  • Blood relation
  • Missing number and wrong number series

SBI Clerk 2022: Salary

All those aspirants who are preparing for the SBI Clerk 2022 must be curious about the SBI Clerk 2022 salary. SBI Clerk salary is one of the major reasons for the aspirants to get into the banking sector apart from various perks, allowances, security, etc. Here, we have provided SBI Clerk detailed salary as well as other necessary information related to SBI Clerk Salary 2022.

You may also like...

Leave a Reply